Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomePast Committees

Prior Board Members


 2019 Board Members



Lindsey Renfro, BSI Group – Chair
Open – Vice Chair
Scott Davis, GeoSearch – Treasurer
Lila Beckley, GSI Environmental, Inc. – Secretary
Nick Vastakis, Tolunay-Wong Engineers
Carrick Brook-Davidson, Vinson & Elkins
Beronica Lee-Brand, INTERA (Aug 2019 thru Dec 2019)
Keith Linton, Braun Intertec (Jan 2019 thru July 2019)
Mac Vilas, Wood (Jan 2019 thru July 2019)

2018 Board Members

Mac Vilas, Amec Foster Wheeler – Chair
Lindsey Renfro, BSI Group – Vice Chair
Byron Ellington, Terracon – Treasurer 
Lila Beckley, GSI Environmental, Inc. – Secretary
Carrick Brook-Davidson, Vinson & Elkins
Nick Vastakis, Tolunay-Wong Engineers
Scott Davis, GeoSearch

2017 Board Members

Mac Vilas, Amec Foster Wheeler – Chair
Lindsey Renfro, BSI Group – Vice Chair
Byron Ellington, Terracon – Treasurer
Lila Beckley, GSI Environmental, Inc. – Secretary
Carrick Brooke-Davidson, Guida, Slavich & Flores, PC
Bill Jacobs, Jacobs Business Consultants
Melanie Nelson, Tait Environmental Services

2016 Board Members

Carrick Brooke-Davidson, Guida, Slavich & Flores, PC – Chair
Bill Jacobs, Jacobs Business Consultants – Vice Chair
Russ Baier, EORM – Treasurer
Lindsey Renfro, EORM – Secretary
Melanie Nelson, Tait Environmental Services
Byron Ellington, Terracon
Mac Vilas, AMEC Foster Wheeler

2015 Board Members

Carrick Brooke-Davidson, Guida, Slavich & Flores – Chair
Bill Jacobs, Jacobs Business Consultants – Vice Chair
Russ Baier, EORM – Treasurer
Sandy Johnson, SWS Environmental – Treasurer
Lindsey Renfro – EORM
Byron Ellington – Terracon
Mac Vilas – Amec Foster Wheeler

2014 Board Members

Rick Scadden, INTERA – Chair
Carrick Brooke-Davidson – Vice-Chair
Nic Andreani, W&M Environmental – Treasurer
Bill Jacobs, Jacobs Business Consultants – Secretary
Sandy Johnson – SWS Environmental
Russ Baier – RPS
Tim Day – HPP Corporation

2013 Board Members

Tim Day, HPP Corporation – Chair
Rick Scadden, INTERA -Vice Chair
Bill Jacobs, Jacobs Business Consultants – Secretary
Nic Andreani, W&M Environmental – Treasurer
Russ Baier- RPS
Carrick Brooke Davidson – Guida, Slavich & Flores
Sandy Johnson, SWS Environmental


2012 Board Members

Russ Baier- Chair, RDB Environmental Consulting
Tim Day- Vice Chair, HPP Corporation
Nic Andreani- Treasurer, W&M Environmental
Rick Scadden, INTERA
Rick Mosman, GES
Bill Jacobs, Jacobs Business Consultants
Sandy Johnson, SWS Environmental

2011 Board Members

Diana Rader – Chair, W&M Environmental
Russ Baier – Vice Chair, RDB Consulting
Nic Andreani – Treasurer, W&M Environmental
Janessa Glenn – Secretary, Moltz, Morton & O’Toole
Rick Mosman, Groundwater Environmental Services
Sandy Johnson, Eagle SWS Environmental Services
Tim Day, HPP Recycles

2010 Board Members

Diana Rader – Chair, Tetra Tech
Russ Baier – Vice Chair, RDB Consulting
Nic Andreani – Treasurer, W&M Environmental
Janessa Glenn – Secretary, Moltz, Morton & O’Toole
Gene Clancy, Susser Holdings
Rick Mosman, Giles Engineering
Sandy Johnson, Eagle SWS Environmental Services

2009 Board Members

Rick Mosman, Russ Baier-Vice Chair, Diana Rader-Chair,
Dick Patyrak, Richard Box, Nic Andreani

2007-2008 Board Members

Nic Andreani, Cindy Smiley, Cal Chapman-Chair 2006,  Dick Patyrak  ,
John Coll-Chair 2007, Richard Box-Chair 2008, Gene Clancy, Pete Baldwin, 
Diana Radar (not shown)